Race 17
Day: Saturday
Start: 16:05
Duration: 70 Laps
Pos Car Driver/s Entrant Make/Model Laps Race Time Fastest Time
1 1 Jamie Whincup Triple Eight Race Engineering (1/97) Holden Commodore ZB 70 1:30:53.1102 5 1:13.3713 SS
2 97 Shane Van Gisbergen Triple Eight Race Engineering (1/97) Holden Commodore ZB 70 1:30:55.3048 9 1:13.6863 SS
3 17 Scott McLaughlin DJR Team Penske Ford Falcon FG X 70 1:30:58.0432 4 1:13.7202 SS
4 888 Craig Lowndes Triple Eight Race Engineering (888) Holden Commodore ZB 70 1:30:59.3268 5 1:13.8761 SS
5 12 Fabian Coulthard DJR Team Penske Ford Falcon FG X 70 1:31:00.1023 2 1:13.7660 SS
6 5 Mark Winterbottom Tickford Racing (5/55) Ford Falcon FG X 70 1:31:05.5004 2 1:13.9158 SS
7 9 David Reynolds Erebus Motorsport Holden Commodore ZB 70 1:31:07.1528 4 1:13.8093 SS
8 6 Cameron Waters Tickford Racing (6/56) Ford Falcon FG X 70 1:31:07.6703 1:13.6946 SS
9 230 Will Davison 23Red Racing Ford Faclon FG X 70 1:31:08.1151 1 1:13.9426 SS
10 8 Nick Percat Brad Jones Racing (8/14) Holden Commodore ZB 70 1:31:09.4108 7 1:14.1329 SS
11 14 Tim Slade Brad Jones Racing (8/14) Holden Commodore ZB 70 1:31:09.8797 8 1:13.7579 SS
12 7 Andre Heimgartner Nissan Motorsport (7/15) Nissan Altima B33 70 1:31:10.9702 6 1:13.7921 SS
13 55 Chaz Mostert Tickford Racing (5/55) Ford Falcon FG X 70 1:31:12.1736 6 1:13.2875*SS
14 2 Scott Pye Walkinshaw Andretti United Holden Commodore ZB 70 1:31:13.6307 5 1:13.9928 SS
15 15 Rick Kelly Nissan Motorsport (7/15) Nissan Altima B33 70 1:31:16.6781 1:14.0357 SS
16 33 Garth Tander Garry Rogers Motorsport Holden Commodore ZB 70 1:31:17.9884 9 1:14.0451 SS
17 34 James Golding Garry Rogers Motorsport Holden Commodore ZB 70 1:31:22.5516 1:13.8863 SS
18 25 James Courtney Walkinshaw Andretti United Holden Commodore ZB 70 1:31:22.6151 6 1:13.3612 SS
19 18 Lee Holdsworth Charlie Schwerkolt Racing Holden Commodore ZB 70 1:31:23.2564 3 1:14.1152 SS
20 99 Anton de Pasquale Erebus Motorsport Holden Commodore ZB 70 1:31:24.2671 5 1:14.2874 SS
21 35 Todd Hazelwood Matt Stone Racing Ford Falcon FG X 70 1:31:26.1137 4 1:14.1511 SS
22 19 Jack Le Brocq Tekno Autosports Holden Commodore ZB 70 1:32:00.4638 4 1:14.0966 S
23 56 Richie Stanaway Tickford Racing (6/56) Ford Falcon FG X 70 1:32:04.9686 5 1:14.2614 SS
24 21 Tim Blanchard Tim Blanchard Racing (BJR) Holden Commodore ZB 69 1:31:25.6456 8 1:14.6770 SS
25 78 Simona De Silvestro Nissan Motorsport (23/78) Nissan Altima B33 69 1:31:27.1924 3 1:13.8039 SS

Disclaimer
Daily Dump advises that these results are not the official race results and as such may not be a true representation of the final actual outcome. Should any discrepancies come to light, they will be adjusted as soon as they come to our attention.
Supercar Drivers Championship
1 Scott McLaughlin Ford 2321  
2 Shane Van Gisbergen Holden 2190  
3 Jamie Whincup Holden 1870  
4 David Reynolds Holden 1838  
5 Craig Lowndes Holden 1821  
Supercar Teams Championship
1 Triple Eight Race Engineering (1/97) 4060  
2 DJR Team Penske 3973  
3 Erebus Motorsport 2832  
4 Walkinshaw Andretti United 2812  
5 Tickford Racing (5/55) 2758  
Supercar Manufacturer Championship
1 Holden 11
2 Ford 8
3 Nissan 1
Contact Us | Donate | Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Copyright Information | Championship History
Copyright © 2017, Daily Dump. All Rights Reserved.