Race 7
Day: Saturday
Start: 16:45
Duration: 50 Laps
Pos Car Driver/s Entrant Make/Model Laps Race Time Fastest Time
1 1 Jamie Whincup Triple Eight Race Engineering (1/97) Holden Commodore ZB 50 44:04.7354 9 51.3994rSS
2 888 Craig Lowndes Triple Eight Race Engineering (888) Holden Commodore ZB 50 44:07.0811 6 51.5001 SS
3 25 James Courtney Walkinshaw Andretti United Holden Commodore ZB 50 44:08.3228 9 51.3574rSS
4 9 David Reynolds Erebus Motorsport Holden Commodore ZB 50 44:09.5281 2 51.4755 SS
5 12 Fabian Coulthard DJR Team Penske Ford Falcon FG X 50 44:13.4617 7 51.6875 SS
6 97 Shane Van Gisbergen Triple Eight Race Engineering (1/97) Holden Commodore ZB 50 44:19.0835 9 51.3860rSS
7 14 Tim Slade Brad Jones Racing (8/14) Holden Commodore ZB 50 44:19.3751 2 51.6600 SS
8 2 Scott Pye Walkinshaw Andretti United Holden Commodore ZB 50 44:19.7579 4 51.2622RSS
9 17 Scott McLaughlin DJR Team Penske Ford Falcon FG X 50 44:20.5551 51.5329 SS
10 19 Jack Le Brocq Tekno Autosports Holden Commodore ZB 50 44:21.1138 7 51.5730 SS
11 18 Lee Holdsworth Charlie Schwerkolt Racing Holden Commodore ZB 50 44:21.2887 3 51.8492 SS
12 8 Nick Percat Brad Jones Racing (8/14) Holden Commodore ZB 50 44:24.3666 9 51.8208 SS
13 33 Garth Tander Garry Rogers Motorsport Holden Commodore ZB 50 44:28.6013 51.4670 SS
14 5 Mark Winterbottom Tickford Racing (5/55) Ford Falcon FG X 50 44:28.8352 2 51.8239 SS
15 15 Rick Kelly Nissan Motorsport (7/15) Nissan Altima B33 50 44:30.4884 9 51.8978 SS
16 23 Michael Caruso Nissan Motorsport (23/78) Nissan Altima B33 50 44:30.7903 5 51.9655 SS
17 7 Andre Heimgartner Nissan Motorsport (7/15) Nissan Altima B33 50 44:38.1735 51.8684 SS
18 230 Will Davison 23Red Racing Ford Faclon FG X 50 44:39.1594 51.5374 SS
19 99 Anton de Pasquale Erebus Motorsport Holden Commodore ZB 50 44:39.6620 7 52.1833 SS
20 6 Cameron Waters Tickford Racing (6/56) Ford Falcon FG X 50 44:44.4707 2 51.9923 SS
21 21 Tim Blanchard Tim Blanchard Racing (BJR) Holden Commodore ZB 50 44:44.9852 5 52.0413 SS
22 35 Todd Hazelwood Matt Stone Racing Ford Falcon FG X 50 44:47.5110 7 52.1085 SS
23 78 Simona De Silvestro Nissan Motorsport (23/78) Nissan Altima B33 50 44:51.8043 4 52.1681 SS
24 34 James Golding Garry Rogers Motorsport Holden Commodore ZB 50 44:53.4269 9 51.8031 SS
25 56 Richie Stanaway Tickford Racing (6/56) Ford Falcon FG X 43 44:26.4309 51.9504 SS

Disclaimer
Daily Dump advises that these results are not the official race results and as such may not be a true representation of the final actual outcome. Should any discrepancies come to light, they will be adjusted as soon as they come to our attention.
Supercar Drivers Championship
1 Scott McLaughlin Ford 1775  
2 Shane Van Gisbergen Holden 1614  
3 David Reynolds Holden 1448  
4 Craig Lowndes Holden 1362  
5 Jamie Whincup Holden 1342  
Supercar Teams Championship
1 DJR Team Penske 3004  
2 Triple Eight Race Engineering (1/97) 2956  
3 Walkinshaw Andretti United 2383  
4 Erebus Motorsport 2262  
5 Brad Jones Racing (8/14) 2169  
Supercar Manufacturer Championship
1 Holden 8
2 Ford 7
3 Nissan 1
Contact Us | Donate | Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Copyright Information | Championship History
Copyright © 2017, Daily Dump. All Rights Reserved.