Race 5
Day: Saturday
Start: 18:20
Duration: 25 Laps
Pos Car Driver/s Entrant Make/Model Laps Race Time Fastest Time
1 2 Scott Pye Walkinshaw Andretti United Holden Commodore ZB 25 52:16.7560 2 1:56.9845 SS
2 1 Jamie Whincup Triple Eight Race Engineering (1/97) Holden Commodore ZB 25 52:17.0172 2 1:57.2780 SS
3 8 Nick Percat Brad Jones Racing (8/14) Holden Commodore ZB 25 52:17.7819 4 1:57.0787 SS
4 14 Tim Slade Brad Jones Racing (8/14) Holden Commodore ZB 25 52:22.2965 5 1:57.0631 SS
5 25 James Courtney Walkinshaw Andretti United Holden Commodore ZB 25 52:26.3179 6 1:56.6960*SS
6 888 Craig Lowndes Triple Eight Race Engineering (888) Holden Commodore ZB 25 52:28.5316 2 1:57.2056 SS
7 5 Mark Winterbottom Tickford Racing (5/55) Ford Falcon FG X 25 52:33.6104 2 1:57.6341 SS
8 230 Will Davison 23Red Racing Ford Faclon FG X 25 52:38.9729 5 1:58.3139 SS
9 6 Cameron Waters Tickford Racing (6/56) Ford Falcon FG X 25 52:43.5288 1 1:57.6201 SS
10 55 Chaz Mostert Tickford Racing (5/55) Ford Falcon FG X 25 52:56.5644 1:57.0550 SS
11 21 Tim Blanchard Tim Blanchard Racing (BJR) Holden Commodore ZB 25 52:59.1732 5 1:57.9738 SS
12 12 Fabian Coulthard DJR Team Penske Ford Falcon FG X 25 53:01.5894 1 1:57.6698 SS
13 97 Shane Van Gisbergen Triple Eight Race Engineering (1/97) Holden Commodore ZB 25 53:03.5848 4 1:58.1878 SS
14 9 David Reynolds Erebus Motorsport Holden Commodore ZB 25 53:04.8091 2 1:57.8102 SS
15 17 Scott McLaughlin DJR Team Penske Ford Falcon FG X 25 53:19.3699 2 1:57.6298 SS
16 23 Michael Caruso Nissan Motorsport (23/78) Nissan Altima B33 25 53:21.7268 1 1:57.6325 SS
17 15 Rick Kelly Nissan Motorsport (7/15) Nissan Altima B33 25 53:22.3719 5 1:57.5277 SS
18 35 Todd Hazelwood Matt Stone Racing Holden Commodore VF 2 25 53:25.5324 3 1:57.9886 SS
19 18 Lee Holdsworth Charlie Schwerkolt Racing Holden Commodore ZB 25 53:27.9410 4 1:59.0575 SS
20 99 Anton de Pasquale Erebus Motorsport Holden Commodore ZB 25 53:32.9970 3 1:57.5011 SS
21 7 Andre Heimgartner Nissan Motorsport (7/15) Nissan Altima B33 25 53:35.7648 2 1:57.3422 SS
22 19 Jack Le Brocq Tekno Autosports Holden Commodore ZB 25 53:38.1492 2 1:57.9991 SS
23 78 Simona De Silvestro Nissan Motorsport (23/78) Nissan Altima B33 25 53:41.9298 2 1:58.0025 SS
24 34 James Golding Garry Rogers Motorsport Holden Commodore ZB 25 54:11.4327 3 1:57.4129 SS
25 56 Richie Stanaway Tickford Racing (6/56) Ford Falcon FG X 25 54:12.4145 2 1:57.7689 SS
26 33 Garth Tander Garry Rogers Motorsport Holden Commodore ZB 24 52:20.8365 2 1:57.2307 SS

Disclaimer
Daily Dump advises that these results are not the official race results and as such may not be a true representation of the final actual outcome. Should any discrepancies come to light, they will be adjusted as soon as they come to our attention.
Supercar Drivers Championship
1 Scott McLaughlin Ford 3944  
2 Shane Van Gisbergen Holden 3873  
3 Jamie Whincup Holden 3433  
4 Craig Lowndes Holden 3225  
5 David Reynolds Holden 3206  
Supercar Teams Championship
1 Triple Eight Race Engineering (1/97) 7306  
2 DJR Team Penske 6421  
3 Tickford Racing (5/55) 4996  
4 Walkinshaw Andretti United 4954  
5 Erebus Motorsport 4941  
Supercar Manufacturer Championship
1 Holden 17
2 Ford 13
3 Nissan 1
Contact Us | Donate | Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Copyright Information | Championship History
Copyright © 2017, Daily Dump. All Rights Reserved.