Race 5
Day: Saturday
Start: 18:20
Duration: 25 Laps
Pos Car Driver/s Entrant Make/Model Laps Race Time Fastest Time
1 2 Scott Pye Walkinshaw Andretti United Holden Commodore ZB 25 52:16.7560 2 1:56.9845 SS
2 1 Jamie Whincup Triple Eight Race Engineering (1/97) Holden Commodore ZB 25 52:17.0172 2 1:57.2780 SS
3 8 Nick Percat Brad Jones Racing (8/14) Holden Commodore ZB 25 52:17.7819 4 1:57.0787 SS
4 14 Tim Slade Brad Jones Racing (8/14) Holden Commodore ZB 25 52:22.2965 5 1:57.0631 SS
5 25 James Courtney Walkinshaw Andretti United Holden Commodore ZB 25 52:26.3179 6 1:56.6960*SS
6 888 Craig Lowndes Triple Eight Race Engineering (888) Holden Commodore ZB 25 52:28.5316 2 1:57.2056 SS
7 5 Mark Winterbottom Tickford Racing (5/55) Ford Falcon FG X 25 52:33.6104 2 1:57.6341 SS
8 230 Will Davison 23Red Racing Ford Faclon FG X 25 52:38.9729 5 1:58.3139 SS
9 6 Cameron Waters Tickford Racing (6/56) Ford Falcon FG X 25 52:43.5288 1 1:57.6201 SS
10 55 Chaz Mostert Tickford Racing (5/55) Ford Falcon FG X 25 52:56.5644 1:57.0550 SS
11 21 Tim Blanchard Tim Blanchard Racing (BJR) Holden Commodore ZB 25 52:59.1732 5 1:57.9738 SS
12 12 Fabian Coulthard DJR Team Penske Ford Falcon FG X 25 53:01.5894 1 1:57.6698 SS
13 97 Shane Van Gisbergen Triple Eight Race Engineering (1/97) Holden Commodore ZB 25 53:03.5848 4 1:58.1878 SS
14 9 David Reynolds Erebus Motorsport Holden Commodore ZB 25 53:04.8091 2 1:57.8102 SS
15 17 Scott McLaughlin DJR Team Penske Ford Falcon FG X 25 53:19.3699 2 1:57.6298 SS
16 23 Michael Caruso Nissan Motorsport (23/78) Nissan Altima B33 25 53:21.7268 1 1:57.6325 SS
17 15 Rick Kelly Nissan Motorsport (7/15) Nissan Altima B33 25 53:22.3719 5 1:57.5277 SS
18 35 Todd Hazelwood Matt Stone Racing Holden Commodore VF 2 25 53:25.5324 3 1:57.9886 SS
19 18 Lee Holdsworth Charlie Schwerkolt Racing Holden Commodore ZB 25 53:27.9410 4 1:59.0575 SS
20 99 Anton de Pasquale Erebus Motorsport Holden Commodore ZB 25 53:32.9970 3 1:57.5011 SS
21 7 Andre Heimgartner Nissan Motorsport (7/15) Nissan Altima B33 25 53:35.7648 2 1:57.3422 SS
22 19 Jack Le Brocq Tekno Autosports Holden Commodore ZB 25 53:38.1492 2 1:57.9991 SS
23 78 Simona De Silvestro Nissan Motorsport (23/78) Nissan Altima B33 25 53:41.9298 2 1:58.0025 SS
24 34 James Golding Garry Rogers Motorsport Holden Commodore ZB 25 54:11.4327 3 1:57.4129 SS
25 56 Richie Stanaway Tickford Racing (6/56) Ford Falcon FG X 25 54:12.4145 2 1:57.7689 SS
26 33 Garth Tander Garry Rogers Motorsport Holden Commodore ZB 24 52:20.8365 2 1:57.2307 SS

Disclaimer
Daily Dump advises that these results are not the official race results and as such may not be a true representation of the final actual outcome. Should any discrepancies come to light, they will be adjusted as soon as they come to our attention.
Supercar Drivers Championship
2019 Supercar Championship
Commences February 28 2019
Adelaide 500 | Adelaide
Supercar Teams Championship
2019 Supercar Championship
Commences February 28 2019
Adelaide 500 | Adelaide
Supercar Manufacturer Championship
1 Holden 0
2 Ford 0
3 Nissan 0
Contact Us | Donate | Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Copyright Information | Championship History
Copyright © 2017, Daily Dump. All Rights Reserved.