Race 4
Day: Saturday
Start: 12:40
Duration: 13 Laps
Pos Car Driver/s Entrant Make/Model Laps Race Time Fastest Time
1 1 Jamie Whincup Triple Eight Race Engineering (1/97) Holden Commodore ZB 13 31:49.4089 5 2:13.0872*W
2 17 Scott McLaughlin DJR Team Penske Ford Falcon FG X 13 31:53.6123 9 2:13.7182 W
3 12 Fabian Coulthard DJR Team Penske Ford Falcon FG X 13 31:54.4067 7 2:14.0167 W
4 97 Shane Van Gisbergen Triple Eight Race Engineering (1/97) Holden Commodore ZB 13 31:58.6996 7 2:13.5061 W
5 6 Cameron Waters Tickford Racing (6/56) Ford Falcon FG X 13 31:59.4893 2 2:14.0455 W
6 55 Chaz Mostert Tickford Racing (5/55) Ford Falcon FG X 13 32:02.5131 9 2:13.7121 W
7 8 Nick Percat Brad Jones Racing (8/14) Holden Commodore ZB 13 32:04.7523 8 2:13.9990 W
8 23 Michael Caruso Nissan Motorsport (23/78) Nissan Altima B33 13 32:05.2328 2 2:14.1527 W
9 5 Mark Winterbottom Tickford Racing (5/55) Ford Falcon FG X 13 32:05.9729 7 2:14.2835 W
10 14 Tim Slade Brad Jones Racing (8/14) Holden Commodore ZB 13 32:06.9220 8 2:13.9773 W
11 2 Scott Pye Walkinshaw Andretti United Holden Commodore ZB 13 32:12.3153 6 2:14.5971 W
12 9 David Reynolds Erebus Motorsport Holden Commodore ZB 13 32:14.5175 2:14.9709 W
13 15 Rick Kelly Nissan Motorsport (7/15) Nissan Altima B33 13 32:16.6172 2 2:15.3577 W
14 230 Will Davison 23Red Racing Ford Faclon FG X 13 32:17.0871 9 2:15.1680 W
15 18 Lee Holdsworth Charlie Schwerkolt Racing Holden Commodore ZB 13 32:17.4932 7 2:14.8918 W
16 7 Andre Heimgartner Nissan Motorsport (7/15) Nissan Altima B33 13 32:20.3187 1 2:14.4711 W
17 34 James Golding Garry Rogers Motorsport Holden Commodore ZB 13 32:29.2197 2 2:15.0656 W
18 33 Garth Tander Garry Rogers Motorsport Holden Commodore ZB 13 32:31.2914 8 2:14.3195 W
19 99 Anton de Pasquale Erebus Motorsport Holden Commodore ZB 13 32:32.0405 2 2:15.7161 W
20 25 James Courtney Walkinshaw Andretti United Holden Commodore ZB 13 32:33.2923 8 2:14.6495 W
21 21 Tim Blanchard Tim Blanchard Racing (BJR) Holden Commodore ZB 13 32:37.4415 6 2:15.8374 W
22 19 Jack Le Brocq Tekno Autosports Holden Commodore ZB 13 32:38.6462 2:15.3439 W
23 78 Simona De Silvestro Nissan Motorsport (23/78) Nissan Altima B33 13 33:20.7516 8 2:14.9616 W

Disclaimer
Daily Dump advises that these results are not the official race results and as such may not be a true representation of the final actual outcome. Should any discrepancies come to light, they will be adjusted as soon as they come to our attention.
Supercar Drivers Championship
1 Scott McLaughlin Ford 1775  
2 Shane Van Gisbergen Holden 1614  
3 David Reynolds Holden 1448  
4 Craig Lowndes Holden 1362  
5 Jamie Whincup Holden 1342  
Supercar Teams Championship
1 DJR Team Penske 3004  
2 Triple Eight Race Engineering (1/97) 2956  
3 Walkinshaw Andretti United 2383  
4 Erebus Motorsport 2262  
5 Brad Jones Racing (8/14) 2169  
Supercar Manufacturer Championship
1 Holden 8
2 Ford 7
3 Nissan 1
Contact Us | Donate | Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Copyright Information | Championship History
Copyright © 2017, Daily Dump. All Rights Reserved.