Race 6
Day: Sunday
Start: 13:45
Duration: 13 Laps
Pos Car Driver/s Entrant Make/Model Laps Race Time Fastest Time
1 9 David Reynolds Erebus Motorsport Holden Commodore ZB 11 25:58.6767 2 1:57.2694 SS
2 8 Nick Percat Brad Jones Racing (8/14) Holden Commodore ZB 11 25:59.6846 2 1:57.2559 SS
3 1 Jamie Whincup Triple Eight Race Engineering (1/97) Holden Commodore ZB 11 26:00.5872 2 1:57.2264 SS
4 55 Chaz Mostert Tickford Racing (5/55) Ford Falcon FG X 11 26:01.5991 2 1:57.1082*SS
5 2 Scott Pye Walkinshaw Andretti United Holden Commodore ZB 11 26:02.2167 2 1:57.6482 SS
6 12 Fabian Coulthard DJR Team Penske Ford Falcon FG X 11 26:02.9397 2 1:57.6785 SS
7 17 Scott McLaughlin DJR Team Penske Ford Falcon FG X 11 26:03.4349 2 1:57.2065 SS
8 23 Michael Caruso Nissan Motorsport (23/78) Nissan Altima B33 11 26:03.8255 3 1:57.8447 SS
9 33 Garth Tander Garry Rogers Motorsport Holden Commodore ZB 11 26:04.1669 3 1:58.1694 SS
10 230 Will Davison 23Red Racing Ford Faclon FG X 11 26:04.5259 2 1:58.4264 SS
11 14 Tim Slade Brad Jones Racing (8/14) Holden Commodore ZB 11 26:04.9959 3 1:58.3096 SS
12 888 Craig Lowndes Triple Eight Race Engineering (888) Holden Commodore ZB 11 26:05.3411 2 1:58.2051 SS
13 97 Shane Van Gisbergen Triple Eight Race Engineering (1/97) Holden Commodore ZB 11 26:05.6615 4 1:58.3462 SS
14 7 Andre Heimgartner Nissan Motorsport (7/15) Nissan Altima B33 11 26:06.1232 2 1:58.1126 SS
15 99 Anton de Pasquale Erebus Motorsport Holden Commodore ZB 11 26:07.1624 2 1:58.7213 SS
16 78 Simona De Silvestro Nissan Motorsport (23/78) Nissan Altima B33 11 26:08.3499 3 1:58.6855 SS
17 5 Mark Winterbottom Tickford Racing (5/55) Ford Falcon FG X 11 26:08.4173 2 1:58.2148 SS
18 56 Richie Stanaway Tickford Racing (6/56) Ford Falcon FG X 11 26:09.3245 4 1:58.7359 SS
19 35 Todd Hazelwood Matt Stone Racing Ford Falcon FG X 11 26:10.1510 3 1:58.5058 SS
20 21 Tim Blanchard Tim Blanchard Racing (BJR) Holden Commodore ZB 11 26:10.1582 3 1:59.1089 SS
21 19 Jack Le Brocq Tekno Autosports Holden Commodore ZB 11 26:10.8204 2 1:59.0419 SS
22 6 Cameron Waters Tickford Racing (6/56) Ford Falcon FG X 11 26:14.2596 2 1:58.1489 SS
23 18 Lee Holdsworth Charlie Schwerkolt Racing Holden Commodore ZB 9 26:52.9926 6 2:00.1728 SS

Disclaimer
Daily Dump advises that these results are not the official race results and as such may not be a true representation of the final actual outcome. Should any discrepancies come to light, they will be adjusted as soon as they come to our attention.
Supercar Drivers Championship
1 Scott McLaughlin Ford 2321  
2 Shane Van Gisbergen Holden 2190  
3 Jamie Whincup Holden 1870  
4 David Reynolds Holden 1838  
5 Craig Lowndes Holden 1821  
Supercar Teams Championship
1 Triple Eight Race Engineering (1/97) 4060  
2 DJR Team Penske 3973  
3 Erebus Motorsport 2832  
4 Walkinshaw Andretti United 2812  
5 Tickford Racing (5/55) 2758  
Supercar Manufacturer Championship
1 Holden 11
2 Ford 8
3 Nissan 1
Contact Us | Donate | Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Copyright Information | Championship History
Copyright © 2017, Daily Dump. All Rights Reserved.