Race 28
Day: Saturday
Start: 16:10
Duration: 70 Laps
Pos Car Driver/s Entrant Make/Model Laps Race Time Fastest Time
1 97 Shane Van Gisbergen Triple Eight Race Engineering (1/97) Holden Commodore ZB 70 1:22:38.1009 4 1:03.5823 S
2 17 Scott McLaughlin DJR Team Penske Ford Falcon FG X 70 1:22:38.6128 2 1:03.2734*S
3 55 Chaz Mostert Tickford Racing (5/55) Ford Falcon FG X 70 1:22:43.7351 3 1:03.7062 S
4 9 David Reynolds Erebus Motorsport Holden Commodore ZB 70 1:22:51.5306 4 1:03.7883 S
5 1 Jamie Whincup Triple Eight Race Engineering (1/97) Holden Commodore ZB 70 1:22:51.8881 4 1:03.7993 S
6 2 Scott Pye Walkinshaw Andretti United Holden Commodore ZB 70 1:22:59.5524 7 1:03.9874 S
7 6 Cameron Waters Tickford Racing (6/56) Ford Falcon FG X 70 1:23:00.5285 5 1:03.9990 S
8 8 Nick Percat Brad Jones Racing (8/14) Holden Commodore ZB 70 1:23:01.1912 4 1:03.8886 S
9 25 James Courtney Walkinshaw Andretti United Holden Commodore ZB 70 1:23:03.7229 6 1:03.6963 S
10 23 Michael Caruso Nissan Motorsport (23/78) Nissan Altima B33 70 1:23:05.0822 5 1:04.1171 S
11 888 Craig Lowndes Triple Eight Race Engineering (888) Holden Commodore ZB 70 1:23:06.2977 2 1:03.5889 S
12 21 Tim Blanchard Tim Blanchard Racing (BJR) Holden Commodore ZB 70 1:23:10.4591 5 1:04.2766 S
13 5 Mark Winterbottom Tickford Racing (5/55) Ford Falcon FG X 70 1:23:13.3922 6 1:04.1220 S
14 34 James Golding Garry Rogers Motorsport Holden Commodore ZB 70 1:23:16.1232 1:04.2078 S
15 18 Lee Holdsworth Charlie Schwerkolt Racing Holden Commodore ZB 70 1:23:16.8044 5 1:04.2088 S
16 15 Rick Kelly Nissan Motorsport (7/15) Nissan Altima B33 70 1:23:17.3469 6 1:04.2526 S
17 14 Tim Slade Brad Jones Racing (8/14) Holden Commodore ZB 70 1:23:17.6394 4 1:03.8861 S
18 7 Andre Heimgartner Nissan Motorsport (7/15) Nissan Altima B33 70 1:23:19.0457 5 1:04.0087 S
19 99 Anton de Pasquale Erebus Motorsport Holden Commodore ZB 70 1:23:25.0553 4 1:04.2547 S
20 230 Will Davison 23Red Racing Ford Faclon FG X 70 1:23:28.0202 6 1:04.2941 S
21 78 Simona De Silvestro Nissan Motorsport (23/78) Nissan Altima B33 70 1:23:28.9219 6 1:04.2980 S
22 19 Jack Le Brocq Tekno Autosports Holden Commodore ZB 69 1:22:36.1809 2 1:04.1205 S
23 56 Richie Stanaway Tickford Racing (6/56) Ford Falcon FG X 69 1:23:08.1086 5 1:04.1261 S
24 35 Todd Hazelwood Matt Stone Racing Holden Commodore VF 2 68 1:22:42.1877 5 1:04.6027 S
25 33 Garth Tander Garry Rogers Motorsport Holden Commodore ZB 59 1:23:30.2513 9 1:04.2488 S

Disclaimer
Daily Dump advises that these results are not the official race results and as such may not be a true representation of the final actual outcome. Should any discrepancies come to light, they will be adjusted as soon as they come to our attention.
Supercar Drivers Championship
2019 Supercar Championship
Commences February 28 2019
Adelaide 500 | Adelaide
Supercar Teams Championship
2019 Supercar Championship
Commences February 28 2019
Adelaide 500 | Adelaide
Supercar Manufacturer Championship
1 Holden 0
2 Ford 0
3 Nissan 0
Contact Us | Donate | Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Copyright Information | Championship History
Copyright © 2017, Daily Dump. All Rights Reserved.