Race 23
Day: Sunday
Start: 13:40
Duration: 41 Laps
Pos Car Driver/s Entrant Make/Model Laps Race Time Time
1 1 Jamie Whincup Triple Eight Race Engineering (1/97) Holden Commodore ZB 41 1:17:54.3862 1:50.5833RS
2 97 Shane Van Gisbergen Triple Eight Race Engineering (1/97) Holden Commodore ZB 41 1:18:05.6756 1:50.6037rS
3 9 David Reynolds Erebus Motorsport Holden Commodore ZB 41 1:18:07.8436 1:50.8247rS
4 14 Tim Slade Brad Jones Racing (8/14) Holden Commodore ZB 41 1:18:14.9301 1:51.1396rS
5 8 Nick Percat Brad Jones Racing (8/14) Holden Commodore ZB 41 1:18:16.4500 1:50.6483rS
6 2 Scott Pye Walkinshaw Andretti United Holden Commodore ZB 41 1:18:19.0737 1:50.9014rS
7 230 Will Davison 23Red Racing Ford Faclon FG X 41 1:18:20.7579 1:51.0021rS
8 888 Craig Lowndes Triple Eight Race Engineering (888) Holden Commodore ZB 41 1:18:24.9804 1:51.0450rS
9 23 Michael Caruso Nissan Motorsport (23/78) Nissan Altima B33 41 1:18:26.8004 1:50.9179rS
10 17 Scott McLaughlin DJR Team Penske Ford Falcon FG X 41 1:18:29.3520 1:50.9595rS
11 99 Anton de Pasquale Erebus Motorsport Holden Commodore ZB 41 1:18:37.9712 1:51.5246 S
12 55 Chaz Mostert Tickford Racing (5/55) Ford Falcon FG X 41 1:18:38.8055 1:51.2645 S
13 25 James Courtney Walkinshaw Andretti United Holden Commodore ZB 41 1:18:41.4852 1:51.2605 S
14 12 Fabian Coulthard DJR Team Penske Ford Falcon FG X 41 1:18:41.7639 1:51.1757 S
15 6 Cameron Waters Tickford Racing (6/56) Ford Falcon FG X 41 1:18:42.1705 1:51.4223 S
16 5 Mark Winterbottom Tickford Racing (5/55) Ford Falcon FG X 41 1:18:43.4659 1:51.1548rS
17 15 Rick Kelly Nissan Motorsport (7/15) Nissan Altima B33 41 1:18:47.9200 1:51.0240rS
18 19 Jack Le Brocq Tekno Autosports Holden Commodore ZB 41 1:19:03.6528 1:51.1926 S
19 4 Macauley Jones DrillPro Racing Holden Commodore ZB 41 1:19:07.6832 1:51.4268 S
20 33 Garth Tander Garry Rogers Motorsport Holden Commodore ZB 41 1:19:08.2671 1:51.5832 S
21 21 Tim Blanchard Tim Blanchard Racing (BJR) Holden Commodore ZB 41 1:19:16.4440 1:51.8579 S
22 56 Richie Stanaway Tickford Racing (6/56) Ford Falcon FG X 41 1:19:30.4746 1:51.6802 S
23 78 Simona De Silvestro Nissan Motorsport (23/78) Nissan Altima B33 41 1:19:39.3935 1:51.6344 S
24 34 James Golding Garry Rogers Motorsport Holden Commodore ZB 41 1:19:39.9729 1:51.9484 S
25 35 Todd Hazelwood Matt Stone Racing Ford Falcon FG X 40 1:18:12.8512 1:52.7773 S

Disclaimer
Daily Dump advises that these results are not the official race results and as such may not be a true representation of the final actual outcome. Should any discrepancies come to light, they will be adjusted as soon as they come to our attention.
Supercar Drivers Championship
1 Shane Van Gisbergen Holden 2778  
2 Scott McLaughlin Ford 2759  
3 Jamie Whincup Holden 2416  
4 Craig Lowndes Holden 2229  
5 David Reynolds Holden 2213  
Supercar Teams Championship
1 Triple Eight Race Engineering (1/97) 5194  
2 DJR Team Penske 4681  
3 Brad Jones Racing (8/14) 3423  
4 Tickford Racing (5/55) 3421  
5 Erebus Motorsport 3414  
Supercar Manufacturer Championship
1 Holden 14
2 Ford 8
3 Nissan 1
Contact Us | Donate | Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Copyright Information | Championship History
Copyright © 2017, Daily Dump. All Rights Reserved.