Race 2
Day: Sunday
Start: 15:20
Duration: 78 Laps
Pos Car Driver/s Entrant Make/Model Laps Race Time Fastest Time
1 97 Shane Van Gisbergen Triple Eight Race Engineering (1/97) Holden Commodore ZB 78 1:48:02.0912 4 1:20.9510 S
2 9 David Reynolds Erebus Motorsport Holden Commodore ZB 78 1:48:02.9159 8 1:21.1789 S
3 33 Garth Tander Garry Rogers Motorsport Holden Commodore ZB 78 1:48:05.7234 9 1:21.4197 S
4 55 Chaz Mostert Tickford Racing (5/55) Ford Falcon FG X 78 1:48:08.0475 4 1:21.1821 S
5 6 Cameron Waters Tickford Racing (6/56) Ford Falcon FG X 78 1:48:13.3618 3 1:21.3181 S
6 25 James Courtney Walkinshaw Andretti United Holden Commodore ZB 78 1:48:16.0416 6 1:21.1423 S
7 888 Craig Lowndes Triple Eight Race Engineering (888) Holden Commodore ZB 78 1:48:16.7742 9 1:21.2840 S
8 2 Scott Pye Walkinshaw Andretti United Holden Commodore ZB 78 1:48:18.9771 5 1:21.4278 S
9 23 Michael Caruso Nissan Motorsport (23/78) Nissan Altima B33 78 1:48:19.3629 2 1:21.5391 S
10 17 Scott McLaughlin DJR Team Penske Ford Falcon FG X 78 1:48:27.1774 1:21.0627 S
11 14 Tim Slade Brad Jones Racing (8/14) Holden Commodore ZB 78 1:48:27.8893 8 1:21.4336 S
12 230 Will Davison 23Red Racing Ford Faclon FG X 78 1:48:32.3259 6 1:21.4280 S
13 5 Mark Winterbottom Tickford Racing (5/55) Ford Falcon FG X 78 1:48:32.8185 1:21.1811 S
14 15 Rick Kelly Nissan Motorsport (7/15) Nissan Altima B33 78 1:48:37.0146 6 1:21.6622 S
15 8 Nick Percat Brad Jones Racing (8/14) Holden Commodore ZB 78 1:48:37.6686 6 1:21.6539 S
16 12 Fabian Coulthard DJR Team Penske Ford Falcon FG X 78 1:48:44.2760 5 1:21.5175 S
17 99 Anton de Pasquale Erebus Motorsport Holden Commodore ZB 78 1:48:46.1367 8 1:21.7330 S
18 78 Simona De Silvestro Nissan Motorsport (23/78) Nissan Altima B33 78 1:48:53.9375 6 1:21.5774 S
19 34 James Golding Garry Rogers Motorsport Holden Commodore ZB 78 1:49:05.2937 1 1:21.7786 S
20 56 Richie Stanaway Tickford Racing (6/56) Ford Falcon FG X 78 1:49:08.4458 3 1:21.6971 S
21 35 Todd Hazelwood Matt Stone Racing Holden Commodore VF 2 77 1:48:25.9974 6 1:22.0425 S
22 19 Jack Le Brocq Tekno Autosports Holden Commodore ZB 77 1:48:28.4788 1:21.4212 S
23 21 Tim Blanchard Tim Blanchard Racing (BJR) Holden Commodore ZB 71 1:48:14.9109 9 1:22.2292 S
24 18 Lee Holdsworth Charlie Schwerkolt Racing Holden Commodore ZB 70 1:49:21.6532 7 1:21.3769 S
25 7 Andre Heimgartner Nissan Motorsport (7/15) Nissan Altima B33 61 1:48:37.2417 6 1:21.4795 S

Disclaimer
Daily Dump advises that these results are not the official race results and as such may not be a true representation of the final actual outcome. Should any discrepancies come to light, they will be adjusted as soon as they come to our attention.
Supercar Drivers Championship
2019 Supercar Championship
Commences February 28 2019
Adelaide 500 | Adelaide
Supercar Teams Championship
2019 Supercar Championship
Commences February 28 2019
Adelaide 500 | Adelaide
Supercar Manufacturer Championship
1 Holden 0
2 Ford 0
3 Nissan 0
Contact Us | Donate | Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Copyright Information | Championship History
Copyright © 2017, Daily Dump. All Rights Reserved.