Race 2
Day: Sunday
Start: 15:20
Duration: 78 Laps
Pos Car Driver/s Entrant Make/Model Laps Race Time Fastest Time
1 97 Shane Van Gisbergen Triple Eight Race Engineering (1/97) Holden Commodore ZB 78 1:48:02.0912 4 1:20.9510 S
2 9 David Reynolds Erebus Motorsport Holden Commodore ZB 78 1:48:02.9159 8 1:21.1789 S
3 33 Garth Tander Garry Rogers Motorsport Holden Commodore ZB 78 1:48:05.7234 9 1:21.4197 S
4 55 Chaz Mostert Tickford Racing (5/55) Ford Falcon FG X 78 1:48:08.0475 4 1:21.1821 S
5 6 Cameron Waters Tickford Racing (6/56) Ford Falcon FG X 78 1:48:13.3618 3 1:21.3181 S
6 25 James Courtney Walkinshaw Andretti United Holden Commodore ZB 78 1:48:16.0416 6 1:21.1423 S
7 888 Craig Lowndes Triple Eight Race Engineering (888) Holden Commodore ZB 78 1:48:16.7742 9 1:21.2840 S
8 2 Scott Pye Walkinshaw Andretti United Holden Commodore ZB 78 1:48:18.9771 5 1:21.4278 S
9 23 Michael Caruso Nissan Motorsport (23/78) Nissan Altima B33 78 1:48:19.3629 2 1:21.5391 S
10 17 Scott McLaughlin DJR Team Penske Ford Falcon FG X 78 1:48:27.1774 1:21.0627 S
11 14 Tim Slade Brad Jones Racing (8/14) Holden Commodore ZB 78 1:48:27.8893 8 1:21.4336 S
12 230 Will Davison 23Red Racing Ford Faclon FG X 78 1:48:32.3259 6 1:21.4280 S
13 5 Mark Winterbottom Tickford Racing (5/55) Ford Falcon FG X 78 1:48:32.8185 1:21.1811 S
14 15 Rick Kelly Nissan Motorsport (7/15) Nissan Altima B33 78 1:48:37.0146 6 1:21.6622 S
15 8 Nick Percat Brad Jones Racing (8/14) Holden Commodore ZB 78 1:48:37.6686 6 1:21.6539 S
16 12 Fabian Coulthard DJR Team Penske Ford Falcon FG X 78 1:48:44.2760 5 1:21.5175 S
17 99 Anton de Pasquale Erebus Motorsport Holden Commodore ZB 78 1:48:46.1367 8 1:21.7330 S
18 78 Simona De Silvestro Nissan Motorsport (23/78) Nissan Altima B33 78 1:48:53.9375 6 1:21.5774 S
19 34 James Golding Garry Rogers Motorsport Holden Commodore ZB 78 1:49:05.2937 1 1:21.7786 S
20 56 Richie Stanaway Tickford Racing (6/56) Ford Falcon FG X 78 1:49:08.4458 3 1:21.6971 S
21 35 Todd Hazelwood Matt Stone Racing Ford Falcon FG X 77 1:48:25.9974 6 1:22.0425 S
22 19 Jack Le Brocq Tekno Autosports Holden Commodore ZB 77 1:48:28.4788 1:21.4212 S
23 21 Tim Blanchard Tim Blanchard Racing (BJR) Holden Commodore ZB 71 1:48:14.9109 9 1:22.2292 S
24 18 Lee Holdsworth Charlie Schwerkolt Racing Holden Commodore ZB 70 1:49:21.6532 7 1:21.3769 S
25 7 Andre Heimgartner Nissan Motorsport (7/15) Nissan Altima B33 61 1:48:37.2417 6 1:21.4795 S

Disclaimer
Daily Dump advises that these results are not the official race results and as such may not be a true representation of the final actual outcome. Should any discrepancies come to light, they will be adjusted as soon as they come to our attention.
Supercar Drivers Championship
1 Scott McLaughlin Ford 2033  
2 Shane Van Gisbergen Holden 1902  
3 David Reynolds Holden 1646  
4 Jamie Whincup Holden 1630  
5 Craig Lowndes Holden 1602  
Supercar Teams Championship
1 Triple Eight Race Engineering (1/97) 3532  
2 DJR Team Penske 3463  
3 Walkinshaw Andretti United 2617  
4 Erebus Motorsport 2556  
5 Tickford Racing (5/55) 2455  
Supercar Manufacturer Championship
1 Holden 10
2 Ford 7
3 Nissan 1
Contact Us | Donate | Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Copyright Information | Championship History
Copyright © 2017, Daily Dump. All Rights Reserved.