Race 16
Day: Sunday
Start: 14:05
Duration: 65 Laps
Pos Car Driver/s Entrant Make/Model Laps Race Time Fastest Time
1 55 Chaz Mostert Prodrive Racing Australia (55/56) Ford Falcon FG X 65 21:42.7652 3 9.9721 SS
2 17 Scott McLaughlin DJR Team Penske Ford Falcon FG X 65 21:43.4981 3 9.8167*SS
3 97 Shane Van Gisbergen Triple Eight Race Engineering (88/97) Holden Commodore VF 65 21:43.9918 4 10.0965 SS
4 88 Jamie Whincup Triple Eight Race Engineering (88/97) Holden Commodore VF 65 21:45.4969 2 9.9875 SS
5 12 Fabian Coulthard DJR Team Penske Ford Falcon FG X 65 21:46.0180 2 9.9478 SS
6 888 Craig Lowndes Triple Eight Race Engineering (888) Holden Commodore VF 65 21:47.2842 4 10.1135 SS
7 14 Tim Slade Brad Jones Racing (8/14) Holden Commodore VF 65 21:47.6773 9 9.9293 SS
8 6 Cameron Waters Prodrive Racing Australia (5/6) Ford Falcon FG X 65 21:48.3065 5 10.3135 SS
9 9 David Reynolds Erebus Motorsport Holden Commodore VF 65 21:49.8762 6 10.3251 SS
10 5 Mark Winterbottom Prodrive Racing Australia (5/6) Ford Falcon FG X 65 21:52.9011 2 10.2194 SS
11 56 Jason Bright Prodrive Racing Australia (55/56) Ford Falcon FG X 65 21:53.1675 3 10.4371 SS
12 7 Todd Kelly Nissan Motorsport (7/15) Nissan Altima B33 65 21:54.4150 4 10.1043 SS
13 15 Rick Kelly Nissan Motorsport (7/15) Nissan Altima B33 65 21:54.6377 9 10.3569 SS
14 34 James Moffat Garry Rogers Motorsport Holden Commodore VF 65 21:55.7560 4 10.2400 SS
15 33 Garth Tander Garry Rogers Motorsport Holden Commodore VF 65 21:55.9680 7 10.1545 SS
16 2 Scott Pye Walkinshaw Racing Holden Commodore VF 65 21:56.8903 1 10.3179 SS
17 21 Tim Blanchard Brad Jones Racing (21) Holden Commodore VF 65 22:00.8934 10.3328 SS
18 35 Todd Hazelwood Matt Stone Racing Holden Commodore VF 65 22:01.2823 10.4141 SS
19 78 Simona De Silvestro Nissan Motorsport (23/78) Nissan Altima B33 65 22:02.3253 10.5909 SS
20 18 Lee Holdsworth Charlie Schwerkolt Racing Holden Commodore VF 65 22:03.1938 7 10.3502 SS
21 31 James Golding Garry Rogers Motorsport (31) Holden Commodore VF 65 22:03.6439 4 10.5600 SS
22 26 Shae Davies Nissan Motorsport (26/28) Nissan Altima B33 65 22:04.1602 2 10.5425 SS
23 22 James Courtney Walkinshaw Racing Holden Commodore VF 64 21:53.6295 4 10.0025 SS
24 8 Nick Percat Brad Jones Racing (8/14) Holden Commodore VF 64 22:04.4140 5 10.3460 SS
25 62 Alex Rullo Lucas Dumbrell Motorsport Holden Commodore VF 64 22:07.4308 11.0141 SS
26 3 Alex Davison Lucas Dumbrell Motorsport Holden Commodore VF 64 22:07.8830 1 11.1422 SS
DNF 99 Dale Wood Erebus Motorsport Nissan Altima B33 41 50:57.4074 9 10.5243 SS
DNF 19 Will Davison Tekno Autosports Holden Commodore VF 38 48:54.7006 3 10.3933 SS
DNF 23 Michael Caruso Nissan Motorsport (23/78) Nissan Altima B33 26 52:13.0663 3 10.8881 SS
DNF 28 Jack Le Brocq Nissan Motorsport (26/28) Nissan Altima B33 18 22:26.0193 3 10.4375 SS

Disclaimer
Daily Dump advises that these results are not the official race results and as such may not be a true representation of the final actual outcome. Should any discrepancies come to light, they will be adjusted as soon as they come to our attention.
Supercar Drivers Championship
2018 Supercar Championship
Commences March 1-4 2018
Adelaide 500 | Adelaide
Supercar Teams Championship
2018 Supercar Championship
Commences March 1-4 2018
Adelaide 500 | Adelaide
Supercar Manufacturer Championship
1 Ford 0
2 Holden 0
3 Nissan 0
Contact Us | Donate | Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Copyright Information | Championship History
Copyright © 2017, Daily Dump. All Rights Reserved.