Race 14
Day: Sunday
Start: 16:10
Duration: 70 Laps
Pos Car Driver/s Entrant Make/Model Laps Race Time Fastest Time
1 88 Jamie Whincup Triple Eight Race Engineering (88/97) Holden Commodore VF 70 28:12.5243 6 13.1544 SS
2 17 Scott McLaughlin DJR Team Penske Ford Falcon FG X 70 28:14.1737 4 12.9522rSS
3 97 Shane Van Gisbergen Triple Eight Race Engineering (88/97) Holden Commodore VF 70 28:19.8436 4 13.3396 SS
4 5 Mark Winterbottom Prodrive Racing Australia (5/6) Ford Falcon FG X 70 28:43.9486 4 13.5459 SS
5 55 Chaz Mostert Prodrive Racing Australia (55/56) Ford Falcon FG X 70 28:47.1435 5 13.5628 SS
6 33 Garth Tander Garry Rogers Motorsport Holden Commodore VF 70 28:47.5402 2 13.5669 SS
7 34 James Moffat Garry Rogers Motorsport Holden Commodore VF 70 28:52.5695 7 13.6292 SS
8 19 Will Davison Tekno Autosports Holden Commodore VF 70 28:59.2229 9 13.2074 SS
9 22 James Courtney Walkinshaw Racing Holden Commodore VF 70 29:01.6505 8 13.2169 SS
10 888 Craig Lowndes Triple Eight Race Engineering (888) Holden Commodore VF 70 29:13.1289 13.3970 SS
11 9 David Reynolds Erebus Motorsport Holden Commodore VF 70 29:14.4468 3 13.3893 SS
12 15 Rick Kelly Nissan Motorsport (7/15) Nissan Altima B33 70 29:18.0802 6 13.3378 SS
13 23 Michael Caruso Nissan Motorsport (23/78) Nissan Altima B33 70 29:19.3250 4 13.5624 SS
14 6 Cameron Waters Prodrive Racing Australia (5/6) Ford Falcon FG X 70 29:21.4682 2 13.4841 SS
15 18 Lee Holdsworth Charlie Schwerkolt Racing Holden Commodore VF 70 29:21.8862 2 13.4090 SS
16 8 Nick Percat Brad Jones Racing (8/14) Holden Commodore VF 70 29:22.2526 3 12.9311RSS
17 7 Todd Kelly Nissan Motorsport (7/15) Nissan Altima B33 70 29:22.6839 8 13.7894 SS
18 2 Scott Pye Walkinshaw Racing Holden Commodore VF 70 29:25.2867 3 13.4544 SS
19 56 Jason Bright Prodrive Racing Australia (55/56) Ford Falcon FG X 69 28:15.5688 3 13.6576 SS
20 21 Tim Blanchard Brad Jones Racing (21) Holden Commodore VF 69 28:16.0099 4 13.8815 SS
21 12 Fabian Coulthard DJR Team Penske Ford Falcon FG X 69 28:21.8656 8 13.4567 SS
22 99 Dale Wood Erebus Motorsport Nissan Altima B33 69 28:25.1522 6 13.5902 SS
23 78 Simona De Silvestro Nissan Motorsport (23/78) Nissan Altima B33 69 28:28.9488 1 13.8586 SS
24 62 Alex Rullo Lucas Dumbrell Motorsport Holden Commodore VF 69 28:48.7998 9 14.0072 SS
25 3 Aaren Russell Lucas Dumbrell Motorsport Holden Commodore VF 68 28:16.8185 4 14.3032 SS
DNF 14 Tim Slade Brad Jones Racing (8/14) Holden Commodore VF 25 32:03.7461 6 13.4614 SS

Disclaimer
Daily Dump advises that these results are not the official race results and as such may not be a true representation of the final actual outcome. Should any discrepancies come to light, they will be adjusted as soon as they come to our attention.
Supercar Drivers Championship
1 Fabian Coulthard Ford 1330  
2 Scott McLaughlin Ford 1320  
3 Jamie Whincup Holden 1314  
4 Shane Van Gisbergen Holden 1152  
5 Chaz Mostert Ford 1026  
Supercar Teams Championship
1 DJR Team Penske 2685  
2 Triple Eight Race Engineering (88/97) 2466  
3 Prodrive Racing Australia (5/6) 1848  
4 Garry Rogers Motorsport 1614  
5 Prodrive Racing Australia (55/56) 1581  
Supercar Manufacturer Championship
1 Ford 8
2 Holden 4
3 Nissan 0
Contact Us | Donate | Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Copyright Information | Championship History
Copyright © 2017, Daily Dump. All Rights Reserved.