Race 13
Day: Saturday
Start: 16:10
Duration: 70 Laps
Pos Car Driver/s Entrant Make/Model Laps Race Time Fastest Time
1 17 Scott McLaughlin DJR Team Penske Ford Falcon FG X 70 28:19.7419 6 13.1279RSS
2 88 Jamie Whincup Triple Eight Race Engineering (88/97) Holden Commodore VF 70 28:23.8374 6 13.2914rSS
3 5 Mark Winterbottom Prodrive Racing Australia (5/6) Ford Falcon FG X 70 28:35.1476 6 13.3513 SS
4 55 Chaz Mostert Prodrive Racing Australia (55/56) Ford Falcon FG X 70 28:40.0008 6 13.2815rSS
5 6 Cameron Waters Prodrive Racing Australia (5/6) Ford Falcon FG X 70 28:48.2640 7 13.4275 SS
6 888 Craig Lowndes Triple Eight Race Engineering (888) Holden Commodore VF 70 28:53.9110 6 13.7195 SS
7 97 Shane Van Gisbergen Triple Eight Race Engineering (88/97) Holden Commodore VF 70 28:56.7641 8 13.7299 SS
8 33 Garth Tander Garry Rogers Motorsport Holden Commodore VF 70 28:56.8589 4 13.7889 SS
9 9 David Reynolds Erebus Motorsport Holden Commodore VF 70 28:57.3381 8 13.5736 SS
10 12 Fabian Coulthard DJR Team Penske Ford Falcon FG X 70 28:59.6576 2 13.3855 SS
11 18 Lee Holdsworth Charlie Schwerkolt Racing Holden Commodore VF 70 29:05.1751 9 13.5028 SS
12 2 Scott Pye Walkinshaw Racing Holden Commodore VF 70 29:09.0693 6 13.7126 SS
13 34 James Moffat Garry Rogers Motorsport Holden Commodore VF 70 29:13.0206 9 13.3046 SS
14 21 Tim Blanchard Brad Jones Racing (21) Holden Commodore VF 70 29:33.3183 6 14.1126 SS
15 23 Michael Caruso Nissan Motorsport (23/78) Nissan Altima B33 70 29:41.6991 1 13.5076 SS
16 99 Dale Wood Erebus Motorsport Nissan Altima B33 70 29:46.2608 6 14.0238 SS
17 15 Rick Kelly Nissan Motorsport (7/15) Nissan Altima B33 69 28:24.6946 3 13.5746 SS
18 78 Simona De Silvestro Nissan Motorsport (23/78) Nissan Altima B33 69 28:32.0304 13.7464 SS
19 19 Will Davison Tekno Autosports Holden Commodore VF 69 29:04.5468 4 14.2287 SS
20 14 Tim Slade Brad Jones Racing (8/14) Holden Commodore VF 69 29:04.8727 1 14.5766 SS
21 62 Alex Rullo Lucas Dumbrell Motorsport Holden Commodore VF 69 29:10.8551 8 14.3679 SS
22 3 Aaren Russell Lucas Dumbrell Motorsport Holden Commodore VF 69 29:22.6637 3 14.1266 SS
23 56 Jason Bright Prodrive Racing Australia (55/56) Ford Falcon FG X 68 29:30.1387 5 13.5575 SS
24 8 Nick Percat Brad Jones Racing (8/14) Holden Commodore VF 62 29:32.7965 6 13.9246 SS
25 22 James Courtney Walkinshaw Racing Holden Commodore VF 60 28:45.9823 4 13.3996 SS
DNF 7 Todd Kelly Nissan Motorsport (7/15) Nissan Altima B33 34 3:18.5318 3 14.3154 SS

Disclaimer
Daily Dump advises that these results are not the official race results and as such may not be a true representation of the final actual outcome. Should any discrepancies come to light, they will be adjusted as soon as they come to our attention.
Supercar Drivers Championship
1 Fabian Coulthard Ford 1330  
2 Scott McLaughlin Ford 1320  
3 Jamie Whincup Holden 1314  
4 Shane Van Gisbergen Holden 1152  
5 Chaz Mostert Ford 1026  
Supercar Teams Championship
1 DJR Team Penske 2685  
2 Triple Eight Race Engineering (88/97) 2466  
3 Prodrive Racing Australia (5/6) 1848  
4 Garry Rogers Motorsport 1614  
5 Prodrive Racing Australia (55/56) 1581  
Supercar Manufacturer Championship
1 Ford 8
2 Holden 4
3 Nissan 0
Contact Us | Donate | Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Copyright Information | Championship History
Copyright © 2017, Daily Dump. All Rights Reserved.