Race 5
Day: Saturday
Start: 15:45
Duration: 57 Laps
Pos Car Driver/s Entrant Make/Model Laps Race Time Fastest Time
1 12 Fabian Coulthard DJR Team Penske Ford Falcon FG X 51 36:25.3805 4 31.9253rS
2 88 Jamie Whincup Triple Eight Race Engineering (88/97) Holden Commodore VF 51 36:26.3157 5 32.5233 S
3 33 Garth Tander Garry Rogers Motorsport Holden Commodore VF 51 36:26.4066 3 32.9348 S
4 97 Shane Van Gisbergen Triple Eight Race Engineering (88/97) Holden Commodore VF 51 36:29.1941 3 32.3000 S
5 23 Michael Caruso Nissan Motorsport (23/78) Nissan Altima B33 51 36:29.4711 4 33.0484 S
6 7 Todd Kelly Nissan Motorsport (7/15) Nissan Altima B33 51 36:29.7586 1 33.7106 S
7 56 Jason Bright Prodrive Racing Australia (55/56) Ford Falcon FG X 51 36:30.0827 32.2971 S
8 5 Mark Winterbottom Prodrive Racing Australia (5/6) Ford Falcon FG X 51 36:31.7609 3 32.2952 S
9 19 Will Davison Tekno Autosports Holden Commodore VF 51 36:33.8961 4 32.5298 S
10 17 Scott McLaughlin DJR Team Penske Ford Falcon FG X 51 36:34.7368 5 31.5867RS
11 55 Chaz Mostert Prodrive Racing Australia (55/56) Ford Falcon FG X 51 36:34.8752 3 32.4910 S
12 888 Craig Lowndes Triple Eight Race Engineering (888) Holden Commodore VF 51 36:38.3079 6 32.2461 S
13 78 Simona De Silvestro Nissan Motorsport (23/78) Nissan Altima B33 51 36:44.3103 7 33.6240 S
14 34 James Moffat Garry Rogers Motorsport Holden Commodore VF 50 36:26.8529 2 32.7834 S
15 21 Tim Blanchard Brad Jones Racing (21) Holden Commodore VF 50 36:30.4637 2 32.8011 S
16 15 Rick Kelly Nissan Motorsport (7/15) Nissan Altima B33 50 36:31.6572 2 32.5762 S
17 2 Scott Pye Walkinshaw Racing Holden Commodore VF 50 36:32.8941 3 32.6877 S
18 14 Tim Slade Brad Jones Racing (8/14) Holden Commodore VF 50 36:33.3134 9 32.4470 S
19 6 Cameron Waters Prodrive Racing Australia (5/6) Ford Falcon FG X 50 36:33.8089 2 32.5055 S
20 3 Taz Douglas Lucas Dumbrell Motorsport Holden Commodore VF 49 36:47.5100 3 33.8055 S
21 22 James Courtney Walkinshaw Racing Holden Commodore VF 48 36:34.5967 6 32.9810 S
22 18 Lee Holdsworth Charlie Schwerkolt Racing Holden Commodore VF 43 36:48.1516 2 32.4092 S
DNF 62 Alex Rullo Lucas Dumbrell Motorsport Holden Commodore VF 51 39:01.3796 1 33.2801 S
DNF 8 Nick Percat Brad Jones Racing (8/14) Holden Commodore VF 35 29:26.2179 2 32.7957 S
DNF 9 David Reynolds Erebus Motorsport Holden Commodore VF 10 16:48.1125 3 32.1080 S
DNF 99 Dale Wood Erebus Motorsport Nissan Altima B33 7 11:14.6583 2 32.9948 S

Disclaimer
Daily Dump advises that these results are not the official race results and as such may not be a true representation of the final actual outcome. Should any discrepancies come to light, they will be adjusted as soon as they come to our attention.
Supercar Drivers Championship
2018 Supercar Championship
Commences March 1-4 2018
Adelaide 500 | Adelaide
Supercar Teams Championship
2018 Supercar Championship
Commences March 1-4 2018
Adelaide 500 | Adelaide
Supercar Manufacturer Championship
1 Ford 0
2 Holden 0
3 Nissan 0
Contact Us | Donate | Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Copyright Information | Championship History
Copyright © 2017, Daily Dump. All Rights Reserved.