Race 3
Day: Saturday
Start: 16:45
Duration: 50 Laps
Pos Car Driver/s Entrant Make/Model Laps Race Time Fastest Time
1 97 Shane Van Gisbergen Triple Eight Race Engineering (88/97) Holden Commodore VF 4 54:29.0032 1 5.0593 W
2 88 Jamie Whincup Triple Eight Race Engineering (88/97) Holden Commodore VF 4 54:29.3984 1 6.1371 W
3 888 Craig Lowndes Triple Eight Race Engineering (888) Holden Commodore VF 4 54:29.7262 1 6.5222 W
4 9 David Reynolds Erebus Motorsport Holden Commodore VF 4 54:30.2673 1 6.8854 W
5 55 Chaz Mostert Prodrive Racing Australia (55/56) Ford Falcon FG X 4 54:30.7402 1 4.1043*W
6 56 Jason Bright Prodrive Racing Australia (55/56) Ford Falcon FG X 4 54:31.1528 1 7.5119 W
7 5 Mark Winterbottom Prodrive Racing Australia (5/6) Ford Falcon FG X 4 54:31.7045 1 7.9058 W
8 7 Todd Kelly Nissan Motorsport (7/15) Nissan Altima B33 4 54:32.9691 1 9.7015 W
9 6 Cameron Waters Prodrive Racing Australia (5/6) Ford Falcon FG X 4 54:33.5117 1 9.8452 W
10 12 Fabian Coulthard DJR Team Penske Ford Falcon FG X 4 54:34.1698 1 9.7305 W
11 18 Lee Holdsworth Charlie Schwerkolt Racing Holden Commodore VF 4 54:34.8962 1 12.2795 W
12 23 Michael Caruso Nissan Motorsport (23/78) Nissan Altima B33 4 54:35.3686 1 19.3810 SS
13 17 Scott McLaughlin DJR Team Penske Ford Falcon FG X 4 54:35.9839 1 5.4026 W
14 78 Simona De Silvestro Nissan Motorsport (23/78) Nissan Altima B33 4 54:36.5567 1 13.8773 W
15 99 Dale Wood Erebus Motorsport Nissan Altima B33 4 54:57.4336 1 9.4994 W
DNF 15 Rick Kelly Nissan Motorsport (7/15) Nissan Altima B33 1 1:09.8932 1 9.8932 W
DNF 14 Tim Slade Brad Jones Racing (8/14) Holden Commodore VF 1 1:10.2892 1 10.2892 W
DNF 33 Garth Tander Garry Rogers Motorsport Holden Commodore VF 1 1:10.8185 1 10.8185 W
DNF 8 Nick Percat Brad Jones Racing (8/14) Holden Commodore VF 1 1:11.2354 1 11.2354 W
DNF 21 Tim Blanchard Brad Jones Racing (21) Holden Commodore VF 1 1:11.7532 1 11.7532 W
DNF 34 James Moffat Garry Rogers Motorsport Holden Commodore VF 1 1:11.8879 1 11.8879 W
DNF 2 Scott Pye Walkinshaw Racing Holden Commodore VF 1 1:12.6933 1 12.6933 W
DNF 22 James Courtney Walkinshaw Racing Holden Commodore VF 1 1:12.9604 1 12.9604 W
DNF 62 Alex Rullo Lucas Dumbrell Motorsport Holden Commodore VF 1 1:13.3546 1 13.3546 W
DNF 19 Will Davison Tekno Autosports Holden Commodore VF 1 1:14.3490 1 14.3490 W
DNF 3 Taz Douglas Lucas Dumbrell Motorsport Holden Commodore VF 1 1:15.0123 1 15.0123 W

Disclaimer
Daily Dump advises that these results are not the official race results and as such may not be a true representation of the final actual outcome. Should any discrepancies come to light, they will be adjusted as soon as they come to our attention.
Supercar Drivers Championship
1 Fabian Coulthard Ford 1330  
2 Scott McLaughlin Ford 1320  
3 Jamie Whincup Holden 1314  
4 Shane Van Gisbergen Holden 1152  
5 Chaz Mostert Ford 1026  
Supercar Teams Championship
1 DJR Team Penske 2685  
2 Triple Eight Race Engineering (88/97) 2466  
3 Prodrive Racing Australia (5/6) 1848  
4 Garry Rogers Motorsport 1614  
5 Prodrive Racing Australia (55/56) 1581  
Supercar Manufacturer Championship
1 Ford 8
2 Holden 4
3 Nissan 0
Contact Us | Donate | Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Copyright Information | Championship History
Copyright © 2017, Daily Dump. All Rights Reserved.