Race 26
Day: Sunday
Start: 15:40
Duration: 74 Laps
Pos Car Driver/s Entrant Make/Model Laps Race Time Fastest Time
1 88 Jamie Whincup Triple Eight Race Engineering (88/97) Holden Commodore VF 95 9.8054 7 10.9852 SS
2 97 Shane Van Gisbergen Triple Eight Race Engineering (88/97) Holden Commodore VF 95 14.2866 1 10.9874 SS
3 9 David Reynolds Erebus Motorsport Holden Commodore VF 95 15.5222 1 10.6403RSS
4 15 Rick Kelly Nissan Motorsport (7/15) Nissan Altima B33 95 16.4874 3 10.8562rSS
5 23 Michael Caruso Nissan Motorsport (23/78) Nissan Altima B33 95 17.3556 8 10.8509rSS
6 8 Nick Percat Brad Jones Racing (8/14) Holden Commodore VF 95 18.6524 1 10.8775rSS
7 5 Mark Winterbottom Prodrive Racing Australia (5/6) Ford Falcon FG X 95 19.5908 8 11.0626 SS
8 18 Lee Holdsworth Charlie Schwerkolt Racing Holden Commodore VF 95 20.0947 3 10.8229rSS
9 19 Will Davison Tekno Autosports Holden Commodore VF 95 20.4309 2 11.0801 SS
10 7 Todd Kelly Nissan Motorsport (7/15) Nissan Altima B33 95 22.0212 7 11.3262 SS
11 14 Tim Slade Brad Jones Racing (8/14) Holden Commodore VF 95 28.1400 1 11.2298 SS
12 33 Garth Tander Garry Rogers Motorsport Holden Commodore VF 95 29.6646 6 11.3866 SS
13 34 James Moffat Garry Rogers Motorsport Holden Commodore VF 95 33.0745 4 11.3446 SS
14 02 Scott Pye Walkinshaw Racing Holden Commodore VF 95 33.5972 8 11.2556 SS
15 55 Chaz Mostert Prodrive Racing Australia (55/56) Ford Falcon FG X 95 33.8310 3 10.8315rSS
16 21 Tim Blanchard Brad Jones Racing (21) Holden Commodore VF 95 36.6055 7 11.2253 SS
17 78 Simona De Silvestro Nissan Motorsport (23/78) Nissan Altima B33 95 39.4060 9 10.9610 SS
18 17 Scott McLaughlin DJR Team Penske Ford Falcon FG X 95 52.4292 10.9375 SS
19 3 Aaren Russell Lucas Dumbrell Motorsport Holden Commodore VF 95 55.0300 8 11.6889 SS
20 99 Dale Wood Erebus Motorsport Nissan Altima B33 94 38.1296 1 11.4298 SS
21 62 Taz Douglas Lucas Dumbrell Motorsport Holden Commodore VF 94 58.4221 2 11.7203 SS
22 56 Jason Bright Prodrive Racing Australia (55/56) Ford Falcon FG X 93 1:07.7164 6 11.1978 SS
23 6 Cameron Waters Prodrive Racing Australia (5/6) Ford Falcon FG X 92 44.5666 9 11.0639 SS
24 22 James Courtney Walkinshaw Racing Holden Commodore VF 91 34.4289 8 11.0272 SS
DNF 888 Craig Lowndes Triple Eight Race Engineering (888) Holden Commodore VF 93 58:01.2396 5 11.1053 SS
DNF 12 Fabian Coulthard DJR Team Penske Ford Falcon FG X 15 19:16.1350 3 11.0627 SS

Disclaimer
Daily Dump advises that these results are not the official race results and as such may not be a true representation of the final actual outcome. Should any discrepancies come to light, they will be adjusted as soon as they come to our attention.
Supercar Drivers Championship
1 Fabian Coulthard Ford 1330  
2 Scott McLaughlin Ford 1320  
3 Jamie Whincup Holden 1314  
4 Shane Van Gisbergen Holden 1152  
5 Chaz Mostert Ford 1026  
Supercar Teams Championship
1 DJR Team Penske 2685  
2 Triple Eight Race Engineering (88/97) 2466  
3 Prodrive Racing Australia (5/6) 1848  
4 Garry Rogers Motorsport 1614  
5 Prodrive Racing Australia (55/56) 1581  
Supercar Manufacturer Championship
1 Ford 8
2 Holden 4
3 Nissan 0
Contact Us | Donate | Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Copyright Information | Championship History
Copyright © 2017, Daily Dump. All Rights Reserved.