Race 24
Day: Sunday
Start: 16:10
Duration: 70 Laps
Pos Car Driver/s Entrant Make/Model Laps Race Time Fastest Time
1 88 Jamie Whincup Triple Eight Race Engineering (88/97) Holden Commodore VF 70 17:11.7118 6 3.6772*H
2 17 Scott McLaughlin DJR Team Penske Ford Falcon FG X 70 17:17.6177 4 3.8467 H
3 6 Cameron Waters Prodrive Racing Australia (5/6) Ford Falcon FG X 70 17:20.3714 2 3.9173 H
4 888 Craig Lowndes Triple Eight Race Engineering (888) Holden Commodore VF 70 17:30.5016 5 4.0026 H
5 12 Fabian Coulthard DJR Team Penske Ford Falcon FG X 70 17:37.3176 2 4.0117 H
6 33 Garth Tander Garry Rogers Motorsport Holden Commodore VF 70 17:41.2099 2 4.1213 H
7 55 Chaz Mostert Prodrive Racing Australia (55/56) Ford Falcon FG X 70 17:43.6142 1 3.6845 H
8 56 Jason Bright Prodrive Racing Australia (55/56) Ford Falcon FG X 70 17:44.0907 3.9612 H
9 34 James Moffat Garry Rogers Motorsport Holden Commodore VF 70 17:50.0444 5 3.9991 H
11 23 Michael Caruso Nissan Motorsport (23/78) Nissan Altima B33 70 17:51.2939 7 4.0104 H
12 15 Rick Kelly Nissan Motorsport (7/15) Nissan Altima B33 70 17:55.7004 8 4.0398 H
13 9 David Reynolds Erebus Motorsport Holden Commodore VF 70 17:56.0671 4.2002 H
14 8 Nick Percat Brad Jones Racing (8/14) Holden Commodore VF 70 17:58.9277 4 4.2370 H
15 14 Tim Slade Brad Jones Racing (8/14) Holden Commodore VF 70 18:10.7546 4 4.2020 H
16 21 Tim Blanchard Brad Jones Racing (21) Holden Commodore VF 70 18:11.2225 4.1958 H
17 78 Simona De Silvestro Nissan Motorsport (23/78) Nissan Altima B33 70 18:11.5725 2 4.0296 H
18 7 Todd Kelly Nissan Motorsport (7/15) Nissan Altima B33 69 17:12.1366 5 4.2344 H
19 5 Mark Winterbottom Prodrive Racing Australia (5/6) Ford Falcon FG X 69 17:24.3654 7 3.9352 H
20 99 Dale Wood Erebus Motorsport Nissan Altima B33 69 17:38.4319 3 4.6160 H
21 3 Aaren Russell Lucas Dumbrell Motorsport Holden Commodore VF 69 17:39.1590 4.7407 H
22 62 Jack Perkins Lucas Dumbrell Motorsport Holden Commodore VF 68 17:41.0967 3 4.9478 H
23 19 Will Davison Tekno Autosports Holden Commodore VF 67 17:28.6819 2 5.2232 H
24 97 Shane Van Gisbergen Triple Eight Race Engineering (88/97) Holden Commodore VF 56 18:06.0748 6 4.3141 H
DNF 22 James Courtney Walkinshaw Racing Holden Commodore VF 5 5:41.6300 4 5.6523 H
DNF 18 Lee Holdsworth Charlie Schwerkolt Racing Holden Commodore VF 1 1:17.0777

Disclaimer
Daily Dump advises that these results are not the official race results and as such may not be a true representation of the final actual outcome. Should any discrepancies come to light, they will be adjusted as soon as they come to our attention.
Supercar Drivers Championship
1 Fabian Coulthard Ford 1330  
2 Scott McLaughlin Ford 1320  
3 Jamie Whincup Holden 1314  
4 Shane Van Gisbergen Holden 1152  
5 Chaz Mostert Ford 1026  
Supercar Teams Championship
1 DJR Team Penske 2685  
2 Triple Eight Race Engineering (88/97) 2466  
3 Prodrive Racing Australia (5/6) 1848  
4 Garry Rogers Motorsport 1614  
5 Prodrive Racing Australia (55/56) 1581  
Supercar Manufacturer Championship
1 Ford 8
2 Holden 4
3 Nissan 0
Contact Us | Donate | Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Copyright Information | Championship History
Copyright © 2017, Daily Dump. All Rights Reserved.