Race 20
Day: Sunday
Start: 11:10
Duration: 161 Laps
Pos Car Driver/s Entrant Make/Model Laps Race Time Fastest Time
1 9 David Reynolds / Luke Youlden Erebus Motorsport Holden Commodore VF 61 11:45.5456 1 7 7.5013*H
2 02 Scott Pye / Warren Luff Walkinshaw Racing Holden Commodore VF 61 11:49.4451 1 9 8.2590 H
3 12 Fabian Coulthard / Tony D'Alberto DJR Team Penske Ford Falcon FG X 61 11:50.1369 1 7.9387 H
4 99 Dale Wood / Chris Pither Erebus Motorsport Nissan Altima B33 61 11:51.8906 1 8.3541 H
5 97 Shane Van Gisbergen / Matt Campebll Triple Eight Race Engineering (88/97) Holden Commodore VF
6 23 Michael Caruso / Dean Fiore Nissan Motorsport (23/78) Nissan Altima B33 61 11:59.2330 1 9.6073 H
7 20 Todd Kelly / Jack Le Brocq Nissan Motorsport (7/15) Holden Commodore VF 61 12:09.8460 1 8 10.0412 H
8 56 Jason Bright / Gary Jacobson Prodrive Racing Australia (55/56) Ford Falcon FG X 61 12:13.7103 1 8 10.9112 H
9 14 Tim Slade / Andre Heimgartner Brad Jones Racing (8/14) Holden Commodore VF 61 12:15.1732 1 10.0808 H
10 55 Chaz Mostert / Steve Owen Prodrive Racing Australia (55/56) Ford Falcon FG X 61 12:44.8516 1 1 8.9639 H
11 888 Craig Lowndes / Steven Richards Triple Eight Race Engineering (888) Holden Commodore VF 60 12:14.4462 1 7 10.0279 H
12 21 Tim Blanchard / Todd Hazelwood Brad Jones Racing (21) Holden Commodore VF 60 12:28.5313 1 8 12.1431 H
13 15 Rick Kelly / David Wall Nissan Motorsport (7/15) Nissan Altima B33 59 12:14.9931 1 7 10.4701 H
14 19 Will Davison / Jonathan Webb Tekno Autosports Holden Commodore VF 59 12:15.7572 1 9 9.8019 H
15 62 Alex Rullo / Alex Davison Lucas Dumbrell Motorsport Holden Commodore VF 59 12:29.6327 1 7 12.0302 H
16 6 Cameron Waters / Richie Stanaway Prodrive Racing Australia (5/6) Ford Falcon FG X 59 13:01.6252 1 12.1864 H
17 3 Aaren Russell / Taz Douglas Lucas Dumbrell Motorsport Holden Commodore VF 54 12:53.0439 1 1 14.3231 H
18 33 Garth Tander / James Golding Garry Rogers Motorsport Holden Commodore VF 52 13:20.1765 1 1 10.7830 H
19 22 James Courtney / Jack Perkins Walkinshaw Racing Holden Commodore VF 47 12:30.3798 1 5 11.8058 H
20 88 Jamie Whincup / Paul Dumbrell Triple Eight Race Engineering (88/97) Holden Commodore VF 24 13:27.8542 4 28.6637 W
DNF 8 Nick Percat / Macauley Jones Brad Jones Racing (8/14) Holden Commodore VF 60 10:54.4454 1 2 9.8135 H
DNF 5 Mark Winterbottom / Dean Canto Prodrive Racing Australia (5/6) Ford Falcon FG X 59 7:38.7875 1 9 9.3878 H
DNF 78 Simona De Silvestro / David Russell Nissan Motorsport (23/78) Nissan Altima B33
DNF 34 James Moffat / Richard Muscat Garry Rogers Motorsport Holden Commodore VF 41 18:31.3134 1 8 13.1033 H
DNF 18 Lee Holdsworth / Karl Reindler Charlie Schwerkolt Racing Holden Commodore VF 76 25:41.3782 6 31.3571 W
DNF 17 Scott McLaughlin / Alexandre Premat DJR Team Penske Ford Falcon FG X 74 19:46.6817 6 30.0512 W

Disclaimer
Daily Dump advises that these results are not the official race results and as such may not be a true representation of the final actual outcome. Should any discrepancies come to light, they will be adjusted as soon as they come to our attention.
Supercar Drivers Championship
2018 Supercar Championship
Commences March 1-4 2018
Adelaide 500 | Adelaide
Supercar Teams Championship
2018 Supercar Championship
Commences March 1-4 2018
Adelaide 500 | Adelaide
Supercar Manufacturer Championship
1 Ford 0
2 Holden 0
3 Nissan 0
Contact Us | Donate | Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Copyright Information | Championship History
Copyright © 2017, Daily Dump. All Rights Reserved.