Race 1
Day: Saturday
Start: 15:20
Duration: 78 Laps
Pos Car Driver/s Entrant Make/Model Laps Race Time Fastest Time
1 97 Shane Van Gisbergen Triple Eight Race Engineering (88/97) Holden Commodore VF 78 49:25.8502 2 20.9659RS
2 12 Fabian Coulthard DJR Team Penske Ford Falcon FG X 78 49:40.5622 9 21.0764 S
3 22 James Courtney Walkinshaw Racing Holden Commodore VF 78 49:41.4105 9 20.9759rS
4 6 Cameron Waters Prodrive Racing Australia (5/6) Ford Falcon FG X 78 49:48.7277 6 21.2690 S
5 15 Rick Kelly Nissan Motorsport (7/15) Nissan Altima B33 78 49:49.2687 7 21.1932 S
6 88 Jamie Whincup Triple Eight Race Engineering (88/97) Holden Commodore VF 78 49:50.0744 4 21.4759 S
7 8 Nick Percat Brad Jones Racing (8/14) Holden Commodore VF 78 49:54.7575 6 21.6169 S
8 888 Craig Lowndes Triple Eight Race Engineering (888) Holden Commodore VF 78 49:58.6049 4 21.4886 S
9 55 Chaz Mostert Prodrive Racing Australia (55/56) Ford Falcon FG X 78 49:59.7310 8 21.5059 S
10 34 James Moffat Garry Rogers Motorsport Holden Commodore VF 78 50:01.0559 8 21.7341 S
11 23 Michael Caruso Nissan Motorsport (23/78) Nissan Altima B33 78 50:03.0005 1 21.5242 S
12 33 Garth Tander Garry Rogers Motorsport Holden Commodore VF 78 50:04.1980 2 21.2911 S
13 18 Lee Holdsworth Charlie Schwerkolt Racing Holden Commodore VF 78 50:05.2347 6 21.5989 S
14 14 Tim Slade Brad Jones Racing (8/14) Holden Commodore VF 78 50:08.2033 1 21.2920 S
15 5 Mark Winterbottom Prodrive Racing Australia (5/6) Ford Falcon FG X 78 50:10.3979 5 21.5733 S
16 2 Scott Pye Walkinshaw Racing Holden Commodore VF 78 50:12.0757 2 21.6439 S
17 17 Scott McLaughlin DJR Team Penske Ford Falcon FG X 78 50:13.1855 8 21.1855 S
18 9 David Reynolds Erebus Motorsport Holden Commodore VF 78 50:23.1563 8 21.5716 S
19 21 Tim Blanchard Brad Jones Racing (21) Holden Commodore VF 78 50:35.4339 6 21.8126 S
20 78 Simona De Silvestro Nissan Motorsport (23/78) Nissan Altima B33 78 50:42.6644 9 22.0921 S
21 56 Jason Bright Prodrive Racing Australia (55/56) Ford Falcon FG X 77 49:35.5093 9 21.9124 S
22 7 Todd Kelly Nissan Motorsport (7/15) Nissan Altima B33 77 49:38.0087 8 21.6050 S
23 62 Alex Rullo Lucas Dumbrell Motorsport Holden Commodore VF 76 49:37.3997 6 22.3210 S
24 3 Taz Douglas Lucas Dumbrell Motorsport Holden Commodore VF 64 50:44.5223 5 22.5102 S
DNF 99 Dale Wood Erebus Motorsport Nissan Altima B33 49 10:27.5417 1 21.9865 S
DNF 19 Will Davison Tekno Autosports Holden Commodore VF

Disclaimer
Daily Dump advises that these results are not the official race results and as such may not be a true representation of the final actual outcome. Should any discrepancies come to light, they will be adjusted as soon as they come to our attention.
Supercar Drivers Championship
1 Fabian Coulthard Ford 1330  
2 Scott McLaughlin Ford 1320  
3 Jamie Whincup Holden 1314  
4 Shane Van Gisbergen Holden 1152  
5 Chaz Mostert Ford 1026  
Supercar Teams Championship
1 DJR Team Penske 2685  
2 Triple Eight Race Engineering (88/97) 2466  
3 Prodrive Racing Australia (5/6) 1848  
4 Garry Rogers Motorsport 1614  
5 Prodrive Racing Australia (55/56) 1581  
Supercar Manufacturer Championship
1 Ford 8
2 Holden 4
3 Nissan 0
Contact Us | Donate | Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Copyright Information | Championship History
Copyright © 2017, Daily Dump. All Rights Reserved.